Legislatura da Câmara municipal de Nantes

Mesa diretora – Biênio 1997/1998
Annanias Dias Martins – Presidente da Câmara
Edmur Ribeiro de Castro – Vice Presidente
Sueli Lopes – 1ª Secretaria
José Celso Luiz Ferreira – 2º Secretario
Celso de Souza
João Pires Gonçalves
José Higino de Freitas
Trajano de Souza
Vivaldo Antônio dos Santos

Mesa diretora – Biênio 1999/2000
Edmur Ribeiro de Castro – Presidente da Câmara
Trajano de Souza – Vice Presidente
Annanias Dias Martins – 1º Secretario
João Pires Gonçalves – 2º Secretario
Celso de Souza
José Celso Luiz Ferreira
José Higino de Freitas
Sueli Lopes
Vivaldo Antônio dos Santos

Mesa diretora – Biênio 2001/2002
Edmur Ribeiro de Castro – Presidente da Câmara
Ronaldo Pereira de Andrade – Vice Presidente
Valdinei Oliveira da Silva – 1º Secretario
José Celso Luiz Ferreira – 2º Secretario
Annanias Dias Martins
João Pires Gonçalves
José Robson Macedo dos Santos
Lucilene Souza Pinto
Manoel Filomeno dos Santos

Mesa diretora – Biênio 2003/2004
Ronaldo Pereira de Andrade – Presidente da Câmara
Manoel filomeno dos Santos – Vice Presidente
Lucilene de Souza Pinto – 1º Secretaria
João Pires Gonçalves – 2º Secretario
Annanias Dias Martins
Edmur Ribeiro de Castro
José Celso Luiz Ferreira
José Robson Macedo dos Santos
Valdinei Oliveira da Silva

Mesa diretora – Biênio 2005/2006
Trajano de Souza – Presidente da Câmara
Otavio Aparecido Queiroz – Vice Presidente
Lucilene de Souza Pinto – 1ª Secretaria
Marcos Donizete F. Doninho – 2º Secretario
João da Cruz dos Santos
João Pires Gonçalves
Edmur Ribeiro de Castro
Sueli Lopes
Valdinei Oliveira da Silva

Mesa diretora – Biênio 2007/2008
João Pires Gonçalves – Presidente da Câmara
Trajano de Souza – Vice Presidente
Otavio Aparecido Queiroz – 1º Secretario
Lucilene de Souza Pinto – 2ª Secretaria
Edmur Ribeiro de Castro
João da Cruz dos Santos
Marcos Donizete F. Doninho
Sueli Lopes
Valdinei Oliveira da Silva

Mesa diretora – Biênio 2009/2010
Francisco Lopes – Presidente da Câmara
Trajano de Souza – Vice Presidente
Marcia Castilho Cabrera – 1ª Secretaria
José Carlos da Silva – 2º Secretario
Cosme da Silva Ferreira
Denilson Carlos Perrud
Gilberto Izael de Barros
Marivaldo de Souza
Reginaldo Macedo dos Santos

Mesa diretora – Biênio 2011/2012
Trajano de Souza – Presidente da Câmara
Gilberto Izael de Barros – Vice Presidente
José Carlos da Silva – 1º Secretario
Reginaldo Macedo dos Santos – 2º Secretario
Denilson Carlos Perrud
Cosme da Silva Ferreira
Marivaldo de Souza
Marcia Castilho Cabrera
Francisco Lopes

Mesa diretora - Biênio 2013/2014
Trajano de Souza – Presidente da Câmara
Wagner Gonçalves Dantes – Vice Presidente
Hamilton Batista Ramos – 1º Secretario
Valdinei Oliveira da Silva – 2º Secretario
Ademar Ferreira da Silva
Agnaldo Crispim da Rocha
Marcia Castilho Cabrera
Reginaldo Macedo dos Santos
Ronaldo Linhares de Souza

Mesa diretora – Biênio 2015/2016
Wagner Gonçalves Dantas – Presidente da Câmara
Reginaldo Macedo dos Santos – Vice Presidente
Marcia Castilho Cabrera – 1ª Secretaria
Ronaldo Linhares de Souza – 2º Secretario
Ademar Ferreira da Silva
Agnaldo Crispim da Rocha
Hamilton Batista Ramos
Trajano de Souza
Valdinei Oliveira da Silva